Photo: Hens and Chicks
Photo: Hens and Chicks

Hens and Chicks

Botanical name: Sempervivum tectorum
Other names: House-leek

General description

This plant has no description yet. If you want to, you can add a description in the edit tab

Plant requirements

This plant has no description yet. If you want to, you can add a description in the edit tab

Maintenance

This plant has no description yet. If you want to, you can add a description in the edit tab

Practical use

This plant has no description yet. If you want to, you can add a description in the edit tab

Properties

Height
0 - 20 cm
You sell this plant and you want to be listed here ? Contact us!