Photo: Bigleaf Hydrangea
Photo: Bigleaf Hydrangea

Bigleaf Hydrangea

Botanical name: Hydrangea Macrophylla
Other names: French Hydrangea, Lacecap Hydrangea, Mophead Hydrangea, Penny Mac, Hortensia.

General description

Planted in a cluster by the pool. Hasn't bloomed yet.

Plant requirements

Moderate water. Full sun to partial shade.

Maintenance

 

Practical use

This plant has no description yet.

Properties

Height
1 - 130 cm
Color
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Soil type
Any
Sunlight
Any
PH
Acid
Moisture
Moist but well-drained
Hardiness
Hardy

 

See all varieties

20 varieties of this plant

You sell this plant and you want to be listed here ? Contact us!

 

Messages about this plant